EIAC Track results

FAIRLAND- The Franklin County Wildcats took part in the Triton Central Invitational on Friday. The boys and girls teams came away in second place. Triton Central was the winner on the boys side with Herron winning on the girls side.

The Cats got first place finishes from Devin Martin (800m) and Phoenix Simmons (300m Hurdles) The Lady Cats got a first place in the High Jump from Emma Rosenberger and the 4×100 relay team took first place.

Team Scores
Boys 1- Triton Central 133 2- Franklin County 115 3- North Decatur 79 4- Genesis 75 5- Herron 54 6- Edinburg 5
Girls 1- Herron 127 2- Franklin County 114 3- Triton Central 91 4- North Decatur 58 5- Genesis 56 6- Edinburg 1

Franklin Co. boys top three finishers

100M 3- Christian Stortz 12.12

200M 3- Owen Harvey 24.60

800M 1- Devin Martin 2:20.07, 2- Nick Perry 2:22.62

1600M 3- Kody Schwab 5:35.02

110M HH 2- Phoenix Simons 18.28

300m Hurdles 1- Phoenix Simons 46.52, 2- Carter Dozier 46.89

4×100 Relay 2- FC(Bowling,Clark,Harvey,Ward)

4×800 Relay 2- FC(Ward,Rowland,Martin,McClure) 3:50.47

4×800 Relay 3- FC(Martin, Perry, Frazier, Carr) 9:33.49

Discus 3- Clayton Bolser 121-05

High Jump 3- Dalton Ward 5-04

Franklin Co. girls top three finishers

100m 2- Audrey Harper 13.81 3- Mackenzie Brzezinski 13.91

200m 2- Mackenzie Brzezinski 28.00 3- Madison Merritt 28.84

800m 3- Raegan Minniti 2:54.94

100m Hurdles 2- Ester George  18.54

300m Hurdles 2- Ester George 51.74

4×100 Relay 1- FC (Harper, Flannery, Merritt, Brzenski) 51.66

4×400 Relay 2- FC (George,Brewer, Merritt, Flannery) 4:30.65

Discus 2- Maggie Riffle 86-05

Long Jump 1- Emma Rosenburger 15-05.25, 3- Dani Balach 14-08.25

Advertisements

LAWRENCEBURG- Thursday the Tigers hosted South Dearborn and Milan in a three way meet. Listed below are the results.

Girls – Team Scores 1- Lawrenceburg 93, 2- South Dearborn 39, 3- Milan 16

100M

1 Morgan Manford 13.53aPR Lawrenceburg

2 Izabella Bear 13.77aSR South Dearborn

3 Aubree Labazzo 13.83a Lawrenceburg

200M

1 Morgan Manford 28.52a Lawrenceburg

2 Morgan Jackson 29.35a Lawrenceburg

3 Izabella Bear 29.42aPR South Dearborn

400M

1 Morgan Manford 1:01.93aSR Lawrenceburg

2 Lucy Thornton 1:04.28aPR Lawrenceburg

3 Morgan Jackson 1:05.42aPR Lawrenceburg

800M

1 Maegan Galey 2:52.91aSR Lawrenceburg

2 Mia Davis 3:01.57a Lawrenceburg

3 Josie Havlin 3:04.66aPR Milan

1600M

1 Ellie Fox 6:03.03aPR Lawrenceburg

2 Elly Potts 6:30.13aPR Milan

3 Zoey Heizer 6:57.85a South Dearborn

3200M

1 Elly Potts 13:42.45aPR Milan

2 Ellie Fox 13:58.61aPR Lawrenceburg

3 Maegan Galey 14:18.64aPR Lawrenceburg

100 M H

1 Malena Foster 20.24aPR Lawrenceburg

2 Kennedie Dixon 22.33a South Dearborn

300 M H

1 Kennedie Dixon 1:02.81a South Dearborn

2 Taylor Compton 1:16.28aPR South Dearborn

4×100 relay

1 Taytum Barker, I. Bear, R. Bear, B.McGraw 57.74a South Dearborn – A

4×400 relay

1 Kennedie Dixon, Rozalee Bear, Zoey Heizer, Izabella Bear 5:21.03a South Dearborn – A

4×800 relay

 1 Zoey Heizer, Sylvea Kraemer, Malia Martin, Sara Alcantara 13:34.09a South Dearborn – A

Shot Put

1 Molly Steuer 37-01.00 Lawrenceburg

2 Alahna Beinkemper 36-00.00 Lawrenceburg

3 Tiffanie Morris 31-01.00 Lawrenceburg

Discus

1 Molly Steuer 109-01 Lawrenceburg

2 Sanaa Cameron 87-04PR South Dearborn

3 Alahna Beinkemper 77-01 Lawrenceburg

High Jump

1 Alahna Beinkemper 5-01.00PR Lawrenceburg

2 Ivy Hinkle 4-08.00 Lawrenceburg

3 Aubree Labazzo 4-06.00 Lawrenceburg

Pole Vault

1 Mia Davis 8-00.00SR Lawrenceburg

2 Clara Johnson 7-00.00 Lawrenceburg

Long Jump

1 Lucy Thornton 16-02.50 Lawrenceburg

2 Malena Foster 13-11.50 Lawrenceburg

3 Anna Herzog 12-08.50SR Milan

Advertisements

Boys Team Scores 1- Lawrenceburg 70, 2- Milan 66, 3- South Dearborn 25

100M

1 Johnny Volk 11.97aSR Milan
2 Aiden Delatte 11.99aPR Lawrenceburg
3 Zavyn Slayback 12.21a Lawrenceburg

200M
1 Benjamin Riehle 23.27aSR Milan
2 Aiden Delatte 24.33aPR Lawrenceburg
3 Johnny Volk 24.83aSR Milan

400M
1 Benjamin Riehle 50.47aSR Milan
2 Ryan Hinthorne 56.35aPR Lawrenceburg
3 Pablo Cunningham 1:00.54aPR Lawrenceburg

800M
1 Gabriel Riehle 2:07.06aPR Milan
2 Jacob Elza 2:08.15aPR Lawrenceburg
3 Seth Merkel 2:15.45aPR Lawrenceburg

1600M
1 Ayden Potts 4:48.91aSR Milan
2 Gabriel Riehle 4:50.70aPR Milan
3 Lucas Cooney 4:55.92aPR Milan

3200M
1 Ayden Potts 10:47.17aPR Milan
2 Lucas Cooney 11:08.16aPR Milan
3 Buddy Haase 12:19.35aPR Lawrenceburg

110MHH
1 Ryan Hinthorne 16.60a Lawrenceburg
2 Zachary Cassini 19.69aPR South Dearborn
3 Trey Campbell 20.26aPR Lawrenceburg

300MH
1 Mason Green 44.93aSR Milan
2 Zachary Cassini 47.68aPR South Dearborn
3 Trey Campbell 48.76aPR Lawrenceburg

4X800M RELAY
1 Brady Werner, Austin Green, Mason Green, Johnny Volk 47.81a Milan – A

2 Caden Thompson, Oliver Babcock, Grant Holloway, Adam Gainor 50.22a South Dearborn – A

3 Joaquin Allen, Abraham Hudepohl, Trenton Langferman, Josh Petit 55.00a Milan – C

1 Gabriel Riehle, Josh Petit, Ethan DeHamer, Ayden Potts 4:00.03a Milan – A

2 Zachary Cassini, Adam Gainor, Caden Thompson, Oliver Babcock4:12.83a South Dearborn – A
Shot Put
1 Blake Pruss 44-05.50 South Dearborn
2 Brayden Johnson 42-09.00 South Dearborn
3 Mclean Manford 41-01.00SR Lawrenceburg

Discus
1 Colton Roth 122-10SR Lawrenceburg
2 Brayden Johnson 112-00PR South Dearborn
3 Mclean Manford 108-11PR Lawrenceburg

High Jump
1 Kasey Sharpshair 6-00.00 Lawrenceburg
2 Benjamin Riehle 5-10.00PR Milan
3 Liam Mitchell 5-06.00 Lawrenceburg

Long Jump
1 Aiden Delatte 19-08.00SR Lawrenceburg
2 Keaten McGrath 18-03.25 Lawrenceburg
3 Benjamin Cornett 17-10.50PR Lawrenceburg

Pole Vault
1 Andre Pepito 8-00.00 Lawrenceburg
2 Trey Campbell 7-06.00PR Lawrenceburg

GREENSBURG- The Greensburg boys track team hosted Batesville on Thursday and won by just four points. The boys final was 68-64 with Batesville taking first in nine of the 16 events.  

The Lady Bulldogs won decidedly 97-35, Taking home 12 first place ribbons.

Boys Results

100M

1-Owen Meadows (GCHS) 11.94, 2- S. Destriantoro (BHS) 12.05, 3- Carson Gilgore (GCHS) 12.25

200M

1- Kilgore (GCHS) 23.69, 2- Joey Yake (GCHS) 24.19, 3- Meadows (GCHS) 24.22

400M

1- Yake (GCHS) 54.34, 2- Deev Ranka (BHS) 54.73, 3- Blake Hornberger (BHS) 56.05

800M

1- Jake Chapman (BHS) 2:10.71 2- Cameron Schwatz (GCHS) 2:13.53, 3- Dante Hess (GCHS) 2:16.68

1600M

1- Joe Hawkins (GCHS) 4:47.12, 2- Jake Hawkins (GCHS) 4:47.31, 3- Isaac Trossman (BHS) 5:05.84

3200M

1- Chapman (BHS) 10:10.18 2- Jo. Hawkins (GCHS) 10:11.93, 3- Ja. Hawkins (GCHS) 10:29.78  

110M HH

1- Deacon Hamilton (BHS) 16.44, 2- Gage Pohlman (BHS) 17.91, 3- Cole Rudolf (BHS) 18.68

300M H

1- Pohlman (BHS) 44.84, 2- Wyatt Clifford (GCHS) 47.69, 3- Jacob Howell (GCHS) 49.51

4×100 1- BHS 48.30

4×400 1- BHS 3:48.97, 2- GCHS 4:00.55

4×800 1- BHS 9:04.40, 2- GCHS 9:24.52

High Jump

1- Ayden Eckstein (BHS) 5-11.5, 2- Blake Collins (GCHS) 5-07.75, 3- Carson Miller (GCHS) 5-03.75

Long Jump

1- Collins (GCHS) 18-04.5. 2- Hamilton (BHS) 18-04.25, 3- Kilgore (GCHS) 18-03.25

Pole Vault

1- Hudson Kohlman (BHS) 9-05.75, 2- Rudolf (BHS) 8-06.00, 3- Trenton Jordan (BHS) 7-11.5

Discus

1- T. Biddiniger (GCHS) 134-10.00, 2- Eli Moore (GCHS) 130-08.00, 3- Elliott Weber (GCHS) 124-06.00

Shot Put

1- T. Biddiniger (GCHS) 49-07.75, 2- Eli Moore (GCHS) 43-09.25, 3- Elliott Weber (GCHS) 43-02.25

Advertisements

Girls Results

100M

1-Kamryn Dozier (BHS) 13.35, 2- K. Lipps (BHS) 13.44, 3- Lizzy Nobbe (BHS) 13.66

200M

1- Katherine Lipps (BHS) 26.35, 2- Madelyn Pohlman (BHS) 26.91, 3- Dozier (BHS) 27.63

400M

1- Ava Hanson (BHS) 1:01.69, 2- Genevieve Smith (GCHS) 1:04-12, 3- Dozier (BHS) 1:04.83

800M 1- Kaylie Raver (BHS) 2:30.36, 2- Bayleigh Demeree (BHS) 2:40.75, 3- Sarah Stapp (GCHS) 2:45.78

1600M

1- Sophie Myers (BHS) 5:50.37, 2- Kaylynn Bedel (BHS) 5:51.55, 3- Allyson Foster (GCHS) 6:28.34

3200M

1- Megan Allgeier (BHS) 13:28.50,  2- Emma Weiler (BHS) 13:29.31, 3- Hannah Crowell (BHS) 14:53.28  

100M HH

1- Ella Moster (BHS) 117.28, 2- Alba Garcia (BHS) 18.06, 3- Cora Deputy (BHS) 18.34  

300M H

1- Ella Carpenter (BHS) 49.21, 2- Ella Moster (BHS) 51.14, 3- Cora Deputy (BHS) 56.07  

4×100 1- BHS 52.95, 2- GCHS 57.37

4×400 1- BHS 4:26.10, 2- GCHS 4:37.92

4×800 1- BHS 10:24.52, 2- GCHS 11:18.60

High Jump

1- Leah West (GCHS) 4-09.755, 2- Blake Collins (BHS) 4-07.75

Long Jump

1- Samantha Smith (GCHS) 14-08.00, 2-Lipps (BHS) 14-05.25, 3- Ava Wilmer (GCHS) 13-08.25

Pole Vault

1- Nadine Davis (BHS) 8-11.75, 2- Deputy (BHS) 7-05.75, 3- Amalea Phillips (GCHS) 6-11.75

Discus

1- Emarie Jackson (GCHS) 141-06.00, 2- Olivia Grimes (GCHS) 115-05.00, 3- Veronica King (BHS) 104-01.00

Shot Put

1- Jackson (GCHS) 46-10.25, 2- Grimes (GCHS) 36-02.00, 3- King (BHS) 29-09.50

Previous Article
Next Article

Leave a Reply

%d